Line 51:
Line 51:
|'''December 15, 2016'''
|'''December 15, 2016'''
|February 15, 2017
|February 15, 2017
+
|-
+
|''June 14, 2017''
+
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Revision as of 18:06, 14 June 2017
Barite Dragon
Adult
Adult -
Juvenile
Juvenile -
Baby
Baby -
Egg
Egg
Adult
Adult -
Juvenile
Juvenile -
Baby
Baby -
Egg
Egg
Available
Level 21
Buy
1,750
Sell
1,750,000
EXP
150,000
Breeding Times
35 H
28 H
Incubation Time
35 H
Elements
Positive Boost
Unaffected
Rarity Status
Epic
Habitats
Crystalline
Buy Pedestal
130
Quest
Colorless Chasm
Sell Pedestal
1,750,000
Limited
EXPIRED
Pedestal Type
Gem
Primary Elements When Breeding
Possible Rift Traits
Game Description
Not one of DragonVale's great dancers, the barite dragon. As a baby, its feet are almost as large as its head, making this adorably disproportionate dragon prone to tripping over itself. Fortunately, the clumsiness of the barite dragon improves with age; as a flightless dragon, it helps to have a leg up on coordination. Still, if you see a dancing barite dragon, you may want to give it some space. This dragon cannot breed at this time.
Breeding
The Barite Dragon can be bred by using a Hail Dragon and a Dodo Dragon , in either order, at the Breeding Cave /Epic Breeding Island .
Earning Rates
Gem Earning Rates:
Lvls. 1-3
Lvls. 4-7
Lvls. 8-9
Lvl. 10
2/month
3/month
4/month
1/week
Automated Names
Ava
Beam
Boone
Borogoves
Bryllyg
Crystal
Drake
Esmerelda
Fafnir
Fang
Flash
Flicker
Geoff
Gleam
Glimmer
Glint
Glitter
Glitzy
Gunther
Jabber
Kristelle
Law
Mimsy
Nithogg
Precious
Princess
Prisma
Radiant
Raths
Ray
Rex
Rose
Scales
Shimmer
Shyne
Slythe
Sparkle
Speedy
Spike
Steve
Wocky
Gallery
Barite Dragon Mystery Facebook Notification
Barite Dragon Mystery Facebook Message
Barite Dragon Facebook Message 2016
Barite Dragon In-Game Notification 2016
Barite Dragon Facebook Message: Last Call 2016
Barite Dragon In-Game Notification: Last Call 2016
Barite Dragon Facebook Message: Last Call 2017
Barite Dragon In-Game Notification: Last Call 2017
Barite Dragon Breeding Hint
Release History
Release
Removal
January 15, 2016
February 15, 2016
June 15, 2016
June 22, 2016
December 15, 2016
February 15, 2017
June 14, 2017
Affiliated Decoration: None
Notes
The Barite Dragon cannot breed with any other dragon , including breeding with another Barite Dragon.
On June 22, 2016, an extra line was added to the end of the Barite Dragon 's description stating: "This dragon cannot breed at this time."